CONGRATULATIONS to all of our finalists and Category Winners!
Distinguished Nurse of the Year
Asma Ali Taha, Oregon Health & Science University - WINNER
Lifetime Achievement "Stork" Award
April Castaldi, Doernbecher Children's Hospital - WINNER
Advance Practice
Shelby Lee Freed, Oregon Health & Science University - WINNER
Barbara Amos, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Margaret Ecklund, Legacy Emanuel Medical Center
Asma Ali Taha, Oregon Health & Science University
Jennifer Erkenbeck, Oregon Health & Science University
Laurel Hallock Koppelman, Oregon Health & Science University
Robin Miller, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Care Coordination
Kimberly Brock, Oregon Health & Science University - WINNER
Margaret Van Londen, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Charge Nurse
Trisha Gross, Providence Portland Medical Center - WINNER
Rachel Pheap, Kaiser Westside Medical Center
Rajbir Gill, Kaiser Westside Medical Center
Megan Drakos, Legacy Emanuel Medical Center
Lauri Traver, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Margaret Btler, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Rebecca Collins, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Dawn Funk, Legacy Meridian Park Hospital
Cyndee Lacuna, Legacy Mt. Hood Medical Center
Lori M Robert, Legacy Mt. Hood Medical Center
Carmelita Van Delden, Providence Portland Medical Center
Jennifer Deas, Providence Portland Medical Center
Kacey Bogart, Providence Portland Medical Center
Shannon WoodsWatkins, Providence Portland Medical Center
Veronica Gomez, Providence Portland Medical Center
Emily Schlichting, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Nicole VanDomelen, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Sara Calderon, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Susan Ruby, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Marie Fuentes, Providence Willamette Falls Medical Center
Jaisy Rose T Caufield, OHSU - Tuality Healthcare
Community & Public Health/Occupational/Employee Health
Andrea Dayot, Oregon Health & Science University - WINNER
Rebecka (Becky) Fairhurst, Coos Health & Wellness (Coos County Public Health)
Stevannie Pass, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Critical Care
Christine Mitchell, PeaceHealth St John's Medical Center - WINNER
Mari Little, Oregon Health & Science University
Erin McGinnis, Salem Health
Emergency
Kent Senffner, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital - WINNER
Chris Andersen, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Miranda Hennan, Salem Health
Excellence in Maternal Child Health
Violet Larry, Multnomah County Health Department - WINNER
Tracy Wilson, Kaiser Sunnyside Medical Center
Alejandrina Felipe, Legacy Mt. Hood Medical Center
Samantha Crowley, Legacy Mt. Hood Medical Center
Veronica Lopez Ericksen, Multnomah County Public Health
April Castaldi, Oregon Health & Science University
Amber Ewing, Providence Portland Medical Center
Megan Logue, Providence Portland Medical Center
Jessica Armatage, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Allison Kimball, Salem Health
Medical Surgical Nursing
Marcy Jensen, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital - WINNER
Karolina Zhukova, Kaiser Westside Medical Center
Kayla Hernandez, Legacy Meridian Park Hospital
Angi Clark, Salem Health
Nurse Educator/Research
Shannon Mack-Cutrer, Providence Willamette Falls Medical Center - WINNER
Melissa Sopke, Legacy - Randall Children's Hospital
Aubrey Carroll, Legacy Emanuel Medical Center
Carly Jones, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Heather Massie, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Rachel Adams, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Amy Corcoran, Oregon Health & Science University
Kathy Pauly, Oregon Health & Science University
Sarah Beach, Oregon Health & Science University
Melissa Plate, PeaceHealth SW Medical Center
Jan Brauer, Providence Hood River Memorial Hospital
Melissa Han, Providence Portland Medical Center
Richard Brown, Providence Portland Medical Center
Tiara Benson, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Nursing Informatics
Meredith Farrell, Kaiser Permanente Northwest - WINNER
Kristen Lewis, Providence Portland Medical Center
Nursing Leadership
Desiree McCue, Oregon Health & Science University - WINNER
Hilie Calvert, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Ma Imelda Zapata, Kaiser Sunnyside Medical Center
Debra Williams-Crist, Kaiser Westside Medical Center
Cathy Christensen, Legacy - Randall Children's Hospital
Janice Zajac, Legacy - Randall Children's Hospital
Meredith Peña, Legacy - Randall Children's Hospital
Katie Showalter, Legacy Emanuel Medical Center
Jennifer Butvill, Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital
Carol Palmer, Legacy Meridian Park Hospital
Julie Johnson, Oregon Health & Science University
Kathleen Heim, PeaceHealth SW Medical Center
Jackolyn DeCillo, PeaceHealth SW Medical Center
Melissa Burns, Providence Newberg Medical Ctr
Jessica Monego, Providence Portland Medical Center
Sarah Tarter, Providence Portland Medical Center
Thomas Rowe, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Angela Fish, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Jocelyn P Krayem, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Megan Faris, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center
Karen Jeffrey-Markowski, Providence Willamette Falls Medical Center
Hayley Steele Schlauderaff, Salem Health
Heidi Chin, Salem Health
Outpatient/Ambulatory
Rebecca Dallasta, Kaiser Permanente Northwest - WINNER
Joan Gaul, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Jay Harris, Salem Health
Pediatrics
Oliver Pelayo, Doernbecher Children's Hospital - WINNER
Jessica Manzoni, Kaiser Permanente Northwest
Aislyn Booth, Doernbecher Children's Hospital
Deidra Weinert, Doernbecher Children's Hospital
Elizabeth Green, Doernbecher Children's Hospital
Nichole McCaffrey, Doernbecher Children's Hospital
Sydney Deal, Doernbecher Children's Hospital
Aylon Pearsall, Salem Health
Rising Star
Kate Ballard, OHSU - Doernbecher Children's Hospital - WINNER
Sadie Knights, OHSU - Doernbecher Children's Hospital
Amanda Foggia, Oregon Health & Science University
Gillian Lemire, PeaceHealth Sacred Heart Medical Center - University District
Allie McConachie, Providence Portland Medical Center
Jeremy Busack, Providence St. Vincent Medical Center